JOHNSON CREEK — The Johnson Creek School District announces its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

Honor Roll students attained a 3.00 to 3.49 grade-point average and High Honor Roll students achieved a 3.5 to 4.00 GPA. Those students with an asterisk after their name earned a 4.00 GPA for the quarter.

High Honor Roll

  • Seniors — Brianna Berger, Benjamin Blanke, Samuel Budig, Megan Christian, Hannah Constable, Lukas David, Reed Garsky, Paytin Guttenberg, Chelsea Hernandez, Nicholas Hoffmann, Kaylee Jablonski, Brianna Klausch, Tyler Naatz, Mateah Roehl, Viviana Segura, Justin Swanson, Ethan Walechka, Simon Wenzel and Zachary Yuker.

Juniors — Lindsey Beech, Jack Dotzler, Natalie Grenz, Dylan Gruss, Bow Hartwig, Nevaeh Hehr, Isabella Herman, Julia Nuno, Wyatt Owen, Rianne Remsik, Jayden Solberg, Kaiyli Thompson, Samuel Toebe, Braden Walling, Abigail Windl and Anna Yezzi.

  • Sophomores — Levi Berres, Hannah Budig, Samuel Buetow, Isabelle Doherty, Isaac Hartz, Melanie Hernandez, Alyssa Kunath, Alyssa Kwarciany, Sara Neary, Adriell Patterson, Josue Peralta, Chantel Reiser, Denalyn Siewert, Alexis Swanson, Dylan Thomas, Ashlee Walk, Russell Wieczorek and Whitney Wright.

Freshmen — Connor Baneck, Erin Brown, Olivia Carlson, Milo Chart, Kylie Hehr, Ella Olszewski, Brooklyn Patterson, Evan Pokorny, Ethan Richardt, Brittany Rue, Alyssa Sadowski, Sarah Seaborn, Madalyne Thorman, Madeline Toebe, Gabrielle Trujillo and Bailey Wagner.

Honor Roll

Seniors — Anne Fuentes, Alex Garza, Bailey Gosh, Ralph Hombsch, Brooke Joseph, Mackenzie Kletsch, Alyvia Mundt, Emily Tolsma, David Vallo, Leo Wittig and Isaiah Wollet.

Juniors — Damon Anderson-Mahan, Maiya Benner, Dalton Bredlow, Allison Erdmann, Maryanna Hintz, Clara Kossmann, Julia Mielke, Howard Olszewski, Yesenia Orona Amaya, Emma Reichert, Shirley Reyes, Leonel Sabala and Alejandro Saldana.

Sophomores — Austin Anton-Pernat, Shaula Avalos, Kaylin Bender, Brandon Blanke, Travis Christensen, Katelyn Draeger, Tyler Jensen, Ryan Moore, Thomas Naatz, Wyatt Pavey, Ayden Schwartz and Logan Sullivan.

Freshmen — Evan Alexander, Elizabeth Arnold, Caleb Bigsby, Daniel Borkowski, Michael Caminata, Matthew Gruss, Landen Heuter, Mark Kienast, Hannah Koch, Yoselin Marin Dominguez, Aleyda Orona Valdez, Trinity Vallo, Josey Whitehouse and Gavin Windl.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.