LAKE MILLS — Lakeside Lutheran High School in Lake Mills has announced the names of its honor roll students for second quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

High Honors Honor Roll

(3.75-4.0 GPA)

Grade 9: Olivia Bartels, Lake Mills; Chloe Berg, DeForest; Molly Betschler, Watertown; Benjamin Buxa, Oconomowoc; Grace Cody, Juneau; Jack DePrey, Sun Prairie; Marissa Duddeck, Whitewater; Evan Ehlenbach, DeForest; James Faupl, Watertown; Jordan Genz, Watertown; Laura Giroux, Horicon; Tyler Griffin, Lodi; Elijah Grow, Cottage Grove; Ethan Gulczynski, Sun Prairie; Juan Gulrud, Marshall; Liliana Haar, Lake Mills; Ava Heckmann, Middleton; Rose Hissom, DeForest; Rebekah Hodkiewicz, DeForest; Emma Horn, Watertown; Grace Korth, DeForest; Claire Langille, Lake Mills; Nora Larson, Columbus; Trey Lauber, Lake Mills; Kendall Lemke, Helenville; Anders Liermann, Madison; Nina Litherland, Columbus; Kayley McLain, Juneau; Abigail Minning, Watertown; Jonah Ozminkowski, Johnson Creek; Grace Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Natalie Raymond, Sun Prairie; Marin Riesen, Watertown; Ethan Schuetz, Lake Mills; Emma Schultz, Lake Mills; Jenna Shadoski, Janesville; Celia Straubhaar, Waterloo; David Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Litzy Toledo, Watertown; Madelyn Vanderhoof, Watertown; Charlie Vogen, Oconomowoc; Hadley Wendorff, Watertown; Isaac Winters, Watertown; Averi Wolfram, Sun Prairie; Japheth Yahnke, Watertown; Carlee Zimmermann, Jefferson.

Grade 10: Kaylea Affeld, Watertown; Lydia Bilitz, Madison; Joshua Bittorf, Waterloo; Brynn Boche, Watertown; Ella DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Keely Draheim, Madison; Sarah Fisher, Madison; Aaron Fritz, Middleton; Mya Hemling, Beaver Dam; Samuel Knapp, Ixonia; Caleb Koester, Fort Atkinson; Kathryn Kurtz, Madison; Matthea Lenz, Oconomowoc; Lauren Lostetter, Lake Mills; Kyle Main, Juneau; Audrey Meier, Watertown; Grace Meinel, Verona; Morgan Mlsna, Lake Mills; Riley Parsons, Watertown; Greta Pingel, Sun Prairie; William Popp, Fitchburg; Alyssa Reinke, Watertown; Brock Schneider, Jefferson; Lily Schuetz, Lake Mills; Austin Schwab, Fort Atkinson; Sofia Shramek, Watertown; Hannah Uttech, Watertown; Douglas Weittenhiller III, DeForest; Logan Wensel, Johnson Creek.

Grade 11: Ella Butzine, Sun Prairie; Lydia Buxa, Oconomowoc; Jada Gresens, Sun Prairie; Maya Heckmann, Middleton; Caitlin Heinrich, Madison; Joshua Hodkiewicz, DeForest; Elizabeth Isham, Watertown; William Jorgensen, McFarland; Payton Kuepers, Madison; Brendan McKenna, Lake Mills; Hailey Miller, Sun Prairie; Julia Neuberger, Lake Mills; Kaylee Raymond, Sun Prairie; Carter Roekle, Middleton; Stephanie Schafer, Lake Mills; Evelyn Schauer, Watertown; Riley Schmidt, Janesville; Grace Seim, Beaver Dam; Devin Splinter, Ixonia; Claudia Stuebs, Lake Mills; Jada Teteak, Middleton; Joy Thompson-Wurz, Lake Mills; Kendra Wilson, Cottage Grove; Laura Zank, Juneau.

Grade 12: Emma Berg, DeForest; Annika Bilitz, Cottage Grove; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Alicia Childs, Columbus; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kendra Kasper, Helenville; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Michael Martin, Watertown; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alexander Ryan, Lake Mills; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Cole Schuster, Juneau; Espen Storlie, Lake Mills; Nathaniel Stout, Janesville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Ashley Valerio, Delafield; Grace Westrate, Lake Mills.

Honors

(3.25-3.749 GPA)

Grade 9: Shayla Asmus, Lake Mills; Levi Birkholz, Watertown; Leland Christian, Oconomowoc; Annaliese Christian-Cotter, Watertown; Bridget Cichanofsky, Reeseville; Grace Cook, Hartland; James DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; Julianne Dollard, Deerfield; Nevaeh Dorn, DeForest; Caleb Garcia, Fort Atkinson; Camryn Gilmore, Jefferson; Tyler Gresens, Sun Prairie; Manuel Iglesias, Watertown; Cheyenne Johnson, Jefferson; Caden Knorr, Lake Mills; Owen Kraft, Sun Prairie; Dane McIlvain, Edgerton; William Miller, Sun Prairie; Natalie Punzel, Watertown; Reyna Rupnow, Ixonia; Cooper Tetzlaff, Pardeeville; Cyrus Wilke, Waterloo.

Grade 10: Jonathan Abel, Fort Atkinson; Caleb Andrews, DeForest; Isaiah Asmus, Watertown; Caelan Baney, Columbus; Brandon Decker-Gonzales, Waterloo; Mason Eckhardt, Watertown; Emma Etheridge, Madison; Gabriel Helwig, Lake Mills; Logan Hilbelink, Lake Mills; Lola Hilbelink, Lake Mills; Naomi Hundt, Beaver Dam; Benjamin Kasper, Helenvile; Nathaniel Krenke, Jefferson; Claire Liddicoat, Watertown; Aaron Lindert, Watertown; Calvin Murray, Sun Prairie; Carly Paske, Arlington; Annie Povich, Middleton; Jameson Schmidt, Ixonia; Sadie Schneider, Waterloo; Nora Statz, Helenville; Spencer Sturgill, Waterloo; Ianna Wolfram, Sun Prairie.

Grade 11: Isaiah Andress, Oconomowoc; Isabella Cook, Hartland; Kylee Gnabasik, Jefferson; Ashley Grundman, Waterloo; Julia Hallman, Watertown; Graham Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Emmilee Hillier, Sun Prairie; Rachel Huebner, Madison; AnaCristina Iglesias, Watertown; Jordyn Jaeger, Lake Mills; Anna Kreutz, Madison; Sydney Langille, Lake Mills; Emily Meiller, Madison; Haylee Meske, Jefferson; Isaiah Minning, Watertown; Mia Murray, Middleton; Benjamin Neumann, Oconomowoc; Olivia Odrich, Verona; Ian Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Lillian Runke, Sun Prairie; Caroline Schulz, DeForest; Darren Schuster, Juneau; Connor Slattery, Lake Mills; Morgan Slonaker, Sun Prairie; Evelyn Terry, Ixonia; Sarah Ulsberger, Fort Atkinson; Tersony Vater, Watertown; Seth Veers, Cross Plains; Elijah Wohling, Beaver Dam.

Grade 12: Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Adam Frohmader, Fort Atkinson; Trevor Geerdts, Lake Mills; Emily Godwin, Madison; Calvin Grant, Sun Prairie; August Gresens, Sun Prairie; Cody Gumz, Marshall; Matthew Gunst, Hartford; Jeremy Hathaway, Watertown; Karli Johnson, Jefferson; Tyler Johnson, Watertown; Kristin Karas, Milton; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Micah Missall, Rio; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills; Nathan Wagner, Roscoe; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills.

Commendables

(3.0-3.249 GPA)

Grade 9: Kaitlynn Ganey, Lake Mills; Chelsea Gumz, Marshall; Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford; Jonah Heyerholm, Cottage Grove; Jakub Junker, Watertown; Benjamin Klug, Oconomowoc; Brandon Kreutz, Madison; Logan Preskar, Juneau; Emmett Schafer, Oconomowoc; Makenzie Sievert, Watertown; Hunter Sommer, Columbus; Chloe Sveom, Fort Atkinson; Ryan Vice, Watertown; Joshua Waack, Watertown; Nathan Yaroch, Fall River.

Grade 10: Lilianna Flint, Madison; Carter Huber, Columbus; Jeffrey Kalma, Hartland; Micah Koschnitzke, Waterloo; Ethan Lozano, Waterloo; Tyler Marty, Fort Atkinson; Jackson Milbrath, Watertown; Nicholas Peterson, Sun Prairie; Faith Retzlaff, Columbus; Emily Schafer, Lake Mills; Ethan Schulz, Beaver Dam; Nick Thomas, Watertown; Jayden Thundercloud, Jefferson; Sierra Vogel, Janesville; Katelyn Wagner, Reeseville; Kendra Blake, Watertown.

Grade 11: Elizabeth Brudos, Janesville; Nathan Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Micah Cody, Juneau; Noah Fields, Sun Prairie; Megan Grambsch, Columbus; Connor Griffin, Lodi; Bryan Guzman, Sun Prairie; Kristel Hafenstein, Beaver Dam; Austin Haley, Waterloo; Nathaniel Heins, Ixonia; Samuel Ibeling, Cambridge; Joel Kluz, Juneau; Olivia Krieser, Stoughton; Remy Matthews, Sun Prairie; Madison McGurk, Lake Mills; Hannah Meyer, Jefferson; Ryan Punzel, Watertown; Alyssa Ratzow, Watertown; Anika Stone, Fitchburg; Jennifer Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Jeremiah Tratar, Watertown; Olyvia Uecker, Watertown; Gabriel Uttech, Fall River; Nicholas Yaroch, Fall River.

Grade 12: Karleena Battist, Waterloo; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Haakon Ellestad, Sun Prairie; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Jacob Freson, Lake Mills; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Daisy Penaloza, Watertown; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Emma Statz, Helenville; Grace Thomas, Watertown.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.