LAKE MILLS — Lakeside Lutheran High School in Lake Mills has announced the names of its honor roll students for the fourth quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

Congratulations to the following students!

High Honors Honor Roll

(3.75 to 4.0 grade-point average)

Grade 9 — Olivia Bartels, Lake Mills; Chloe Berg, DeForest; Molly Betschler, Watertown; Benjamin Buxa, Oconomowoc; Grace Cody, Juneau; Jack DePrey, Sun Prairie; Marissa Duddeck, Whitewater; Evan Ehlenbach, DeForest; James Faupl, Watertown; Jordan Genz, Watertown; Laura Giroux, Horicon; Tyler Gresens, Sun Prairie; Tyler Griffin, Lodi; Elijah Grow, Cottage Grove; Ethan Gulczynski, Sun Prairie; Juan Gulrud, Marshall; Liliana Haar, Lake Mills; Ava Heckmann, Middleton; Jonah Heyerholm, Cottage Grove; Rose Hissom, DeForest; Rebekah Hodkiewicz, DeForest; Cheyenne Johnson, Jefferson; Grace Korth, DeForest; Claire Langille, Lake Mills; Nora Larson, Columbus; Trey Lauber, Lake Mills; Kendall Lemke, Helenville; Anders Liermann, Madison; Nina Litherland, Columbus; Dane McIlvain, Edgerton; Abigail Minning, Watertown; Grace Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Natalie Punzel, Watertown; Natalie Raymond, Sun Prairie; Marin Riesen, Watertown; Ethan Schuetz, Lake Mills; Emma Schultz, Lake Mills; Jenna Shadoski, Janesville; Makenzie Sievert, Watertown; David Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Cooper Tetzlaff, Pardeeville; Litzy Toledo, Watertown; Madelyn Vanderhoof, Watertown; Charlie Vogen, Oconomowoc; Hadley Wendorff, Watertown; Isaac Winters, Watertown; Averi Wolfram, Sun Prairie; Japheth Yahnke, Watertown; and Carlee Zimmermann, Jefferson.

Grade 10 — Kaylea Affeld, Watertown; Caleb Andrews, DeForest; Isaiah Asmus, Watertown; Caelan Baney, Columbus; Lydia Bilitz, Madison; Joshua Bittorf, Waterloo; Brynn Boche, Watertown; Ella DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Keely Draheim, Madison; Emma Etheridge, Madison; Sarah Fisher, Madison; Aaron Fritz, Middleton; Mya Hemling, Beaver Dam; Logan Hilbelink, Lake Mills; Lola Hilbelink, Lake Mills; Naomi Hundt, Beaver Dam; Kayla Indra, Lake Mills; Benjamin Kasper, Helenville; Samuel Knapp, Ixonia; Caleb Koester, Fort Atkinson; Micah Koschnitzke, Waterloo; Nathaniel Krenke, Jefferson; Matthea Lenz, Oconomowoc; Claire Liddicoat, Watertown; Lauren Lostetter, Lake Mills; Kyle Main, Juneau; Matthew Martin, Watertown; Audrey Meier, Watertown; Grace Meinel, Verona; Morgan Mlsna, Lake Mills; Calvin Murray, Sun Prairie; Riley Parsons, Watertown; Carly Paske, Arlington; Greta Pingel, Sun Prairie; William Popp, Fitchburg; Alyssa Reinke, Watertown; Emily Schafer, Lake Mills; Brock Schneider, Jefferson; Sadie Schneider, Waterloo; Lily Schuetz, Lake Mills; Austin Schwab, Fort Atkinson; Sofia Shramek, Watertown; Nora Statz, Helenville; Jayden Thundercloud, Jefferson; Hannah Uttech, Watertown; Ketia Vater, Watertown; Katelyn Wagner, Reeseville; Douglas Weittenhiller III, DeForest; Logan Wensel, Johnson Creek; and Ianna Wolfram, Sun Prairie.

Grade 11 — Isaiah Andress, Oconomowoc; Hailey Brandt, Juneau; Ella Butzine, Sun Prairie; Lydia Buxa, Oconomowoc; Kylee Gnabasik, Jefferson; Jada Gresens, Sun Prairie; Ashley Grundman, Waterloo; Julia Hallman, Watertown; Maya Heckmann, Middleton; Caitlin Heinrich, Madison; Rachel Huebner, Madison; AnaCristina Iglesias, Watertown; Elizabeth Isham, Watertown; William Jorgensen, McFarland; Anna Kreutz, Madison; Payton Kuepers, Madison; Sydney Langille, Lake Mills; Brendan McKenna, Lake Mills; Emily Meiller, Madison; Haylee Meske, Jefferson; Hailey Miller, Sun Prairie; Julia Neuberger, Lake Mills; Benjamin Neumann, Oconomowoc; Olivia Odrich, Verona; Kaylee Raymond, Sun Prairie; Carter Roekle, Middleton; Lillian Runke, Sun Prairie; Stephanie Schafer, Lake Mills; Evelyn Schauer, Watertown; Riley Schmidt, Janesville; Grace Seim, Beaver Dam; Morgan Slonaker, Sun Prairie; Claudia Stuebs, Lake Mills; Evelyn Terry, Ixonia; Jada Teteak, Middleton; Joy Thompson-Wurz, Lake Mills; Sarah Ulsberger, Fort Atkinson; Seth Veers, Cross Plains; Kendra Wilson, Cottage Grove; and Laura Zank, Juneau.

Grade 12 — Jocelyn Asmus, Lake Mills; Emma Berg, DeForest; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Annika Bilitz, Cottage Grove; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Kaitlyn Buss, Watertown; Oliver Butler, Ixonia; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Samantha Detert, Watertown; Abbie DiGiovanni, Jefferson; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Daniel Faupl, Watertown; Jacob Freson, Fort Atkinson; Matthew Gunst, Sun Prairie; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Helenville; Hannah Koenig, Cambridge; Lydia Krenke, Jefferson; Serena Leis, Wilton; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie; Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Madelyn Plitzuweit, Oconomowoc; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alexander Ryan, Lake Mills; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Collin Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Emma Statz, Helenville; Nathaniel Stout, Janesville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Ashley Valerio, Delafield; Nathan Wagner, Roscoe; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; and Grace Westrate, Lake Mills

Honors

(3.25 to 3.749 GPA)

Grade 9 — Shayla Asmus, Lake Mills; Levi Birkholz, Watertown; Bridget Cichanofsky, Reeseville; Grace Cook, Hartland; James DeNoyer, Fort Atkinson; Julianne Dollard, Deerfield; Nevaeh Dorn, DeForest; Kaitlynn Ganey, Lake Mills; Caleb Garcia, Fort Atkinson; Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford; Emma Horn, Watertown; Manuel Iglesias, Watertown; Benjamin Klug, Oconomowoc; Caden Knorr, Lake Mills; Owen Kraft, Sun Prairie; Brandon Kreutz, Madison; Kayley McLain, Juneau; William Miller, Sun Prairie; Jonah Ozminkowski, Johnson Creek; Reyna Rupnow, Ixonia; Celia Straubhaar, Waterloo; Carsen Uttech, Watertown; and Ryan Vice, Watertown.

Grade 10 — Jonathan Abel, Fort Atkinson; Emily Becker, Janesville; Breanna Davis, Jefferson; Mason Eckhardt, Watertown; Lilianna Flint, Madison; Simon Fregien, Madison; Calvin Geerdts, Lake Mills; Blake Gullickson, Sun Prairie; Gabriel Helwig, Lake Mills; Trevor Holzhueter, Waterloo; Carter Huber, Columbus; Jeffrey Kalma, Hartland; Keegan Lamp, Helenville; Aaron Lindert, Watertown; Ethan Lozano, Waterloo; Tyler Marty, Fort Atkinson; Jackson Milbrath, Watertown; Michael Mittag, Beaver Dam; Nicholas Peterson, Sun Prairie; Annie Povich, Middleton; Faith Retzlaff, Columbus; Jameson Schmidt, Ixonia; Jesse Schultz, Columbus; Ethan Schulz, Beaver Dam; Spencer Sturgill, Waterloo; Nick Thomas, Watertown; and Sierra Vogel, Janesville.

Grade 11 — Elizabeth Brudos, Janesville; Nathan Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Isabella Cook, Hartland; Noah Fields, Sun Prairie; Stephanie Georgi, Sun Prairie; Megan Grambsch, Columbus; Connor Griffin, Lodi; Kristel Hafenstein, Beaver Dam; Graham Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Emmilee Hillier, Sun Prairie; Joshua Hodkiewicz, DeForest; Samuel Ibeling, Cambridge; Jordyn Jaeger, Lake Mills; Kyle Jaeger, Watertown; Olivia Krieser, Stoughton; Remy Matthews, Sun Prairie; Hannah Meyer, Jefferson; Isaiah Minning, Watertown; Mia Murray, Middleton; Ian Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Christian Schmidt, Ixonia; Darren Schuster, Juneau; Connor Slattery, Lake Mills; Devin Splinter, Ixonia; Lily Storlie, Lake Mills; Gabriel Uttech, Fall River; Tersony Vater, Watertown; Amber Vertein, Watertown; Dakota Vogel, Janesville; Elijah Wohling, Beaver Dam; and Nicholas Yaroch, Fall River.

Grade 12 — Madeline Abel, Fort Atkinson; Ashley Behnke, Watertown; Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Monica Bischoff, Juneau; Andrew Buelter, Juneau; Alicia Childs, Columbus; Matthew Davis, Lake Mills; Connor Dobson, Johnson Creek; Arthur Evangelist, Lake Mills; Adam Frohmader, Lake Mills; Trevor Geerdts, Watertown; Calvin Grant, Fort Atkinson; August Gresens, Lake Mills; Cody Gumz, Madison; Jeremy Hathaway, Sun Prairie; Karli Johnson, Jefferson; Karissa Kilian, Lake Mills; Elijah Knapp, Ixonia; Abel Krauklis, Lake Mills; Taylor Laures, Jefferson; Seth Lozano, Waterloo; Michael Martin, Watertown; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Wesley McLain, Juneau; Micah Missall, Rio; Kobe Paske, Arlington; Breanna Preskar, Juneau; Olivia Ryan, Lake Mills; Maria Saavedra, Watertown; Carter Schneider, Jefferson; Espen Storlie, Lake Mills; Katie Stuebs, Lake Mills; Dinesh Tadepalli, Sun Prairie; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Keira Thurnbauer, Lake Mills; and Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills.

Commendables

(3.0 to 3.249 GPA)

Grade 9 — Leland Christian, Oconomowoc; Connor Evangelist, Lake Mills; Camryn Gilmore, Jefferson; Jesse Gilmore, Jefferson; Eyppro Jimenez, Madison; Jakub Junker, Watertown; Allen Lester, Waterloo; Emmett Schafer, Oconomowoc; Hunter Sommer, Columbus; Joshua Waack, Watertown; and Nathan Yaroch, Fall River.

Grade 10 — Eli Buchta, Ixonia; Alyssa Burns, Milton; Ethan Degner, Watertown; Hayden Hendricks, Watertown; Aree Huwe, Deerfield; Josiah Schwartz, Columbus; Andrew Treptow, Avalon; and Shadden Vallin, Madison.

Grade 11 — Joseph Balistreri, Watertown; Kendra Blake, Watertown; Micah Cody, Juneau; Bryan Guzman, Sun Prairie; Joel Kluz, Juneau; Elizabeth Loppnow, Lake Mills; Madison McGurk, Lake Mills; Ryan Punzel, Watertown; Alyssa Ratzow, Watertown; Jack Schultz, Columbus; Caroline Schulz, DeForest; Anika Stone, Fitchburg; Jennifer Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; and Olyvia Uecker, Watertown.

Grade 12 — Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; Emily Godwin, Lake Mills; Jacob Horta, Watertown; and Daisy Penaloza, Watertown.

Load comments