JEFFERSON — Jefferson High School released its fall honor rolls last week. The high honors and regular honors lists follow.

HIGH HONOR ROLLGradepoint 3.5-4.0

Freshmen

Tenley Barden, Annika Bilau, Christian Crabtree, Piper Crabtree, Aiden DeBlare, Finnegan DeBlare, Hilden Dempsey, Mackenzie Denton, Rowan Devine, Ellie Ebel, Marley-Jo Ells, Ashlyn Enke, Maxwell Franchi, Vanessa Ganser, Noah Gellendin, Sara Germundson, Claire Griffith, Iris Harstford, Olivia Jennrich, Benjamin Kalmon, Amelia Kamenick, Kateri Kawleski, Campbell Krause, Aiden Kuss-Merkel, Nicholas Lara, Addison McMahon, Eduardo Medina, Chase Meixner, Breleigh Mengel, Aeryn Messmann, Aiden Mindemann, Eulises Moreno, Jesalyn Muehlenbruch, Ashley Osorio-Ramirez, Haley Petersen, Quinn Rundle, Cale Schmidt, Emma Schroedl, Anthony Schunk, Ava Skoug, Chloe Smith, Payton Splittgerber, Samuel Steies, Anastasia Utrie, Chase Wangsness, Madalyn Welter, Lily Whitstone, Jasmine Wirth, and Quade Wolter.

Sophomores

Andrew Altermatt, Grace Behm, Ava Beyer, Emily Boucher, Brawnson Bredlow, Raul Cervantes, Kiara Cherry, Brandon Chesmore, Karim Cisse, Alexis Dobson, Rosalyn Doebereiner, Natalie Eilenfeldt, Jonathan Ellifson, Jordan Fleege, Tyler Fredrick, Samantha Ganser, Brady Gehring, Emma Gehring, Ethan Gehring, Isabelle Hammonds, Alan Hauser, Aidan Kammer, Kassandra Kloss, John Kraus, Colton Krause, Libby Krause, Alek Kuykendall, Mitchel Langholff, Rylan Leuaxay, Claudia Maze, Kiana Mitchell, Ivan Perez, Maryam Perez-Hernandez, Drew Peterson, Wyatt Peterson, Faith Preston, Joseph Pupanek, Adaylia Rische, Varela Rogel, Annly Saavedra, Payton Schmidt, Riley Schroedl, Zachary Schweitzer, Rachel Simonson, Trayvaris Simpson, Sofia Stigler, Patrick Traver, Aidan Turner, Stella van Zanten, Timothy Vang, Brady Vogel, Alison Werning, Makaylla Wiedenfeld, and Leah Worzalla.

Juniors

Alejandra Aspeitia, Melissa Bruhn, Matthew Buchholz, Tyler Butina, Sara Cabrera Torres, Ismerai Cervantes, Stephanie Cervantes, Noah Clifton, Hunter Dearborn, Dylan Dettmann, Noah Dusenberry, Allison Fisher, Mitchell Ford, David Ganser, Lauryn Ganser, Jordan Gehl, David Germundson, Austin Gotto, Madeleine Griffith, Annalisa Hagenbart, Madisen Heiman, Cole Huebel, Aaron Johnson, Lillian Kamenick, Shelby Kaus, Ciera Kiupelis, Sophia Koch, Lauren Kopelke, Genesis Lentz, Jayden Morgan, Gracie Niebler, Ashley Olmos-Garcia, Kieran O’Reilly, Alexandria Ostopowicz, Ethan Phillips, Paden Phillips, Jazmin Ramirez, Jerrette Ramirez, Jocelyn Ramirez, Emma Riedl, Leo Ruhland, Carissa Schaub, Brian Siegler, Jordyn Smith, Samantha Steinke, Ashley Tews, Brandon Tully, Joycefene Vesper, Rachel Weber, Mya Weidman-Walters, Ty Westenberg, Rowan Wilson, Rachel Wittig, and Ava Yost.

Seniors

Julia Ball, Brooke Bauer, Carly Beck, Cassandra Beck, Robert Blackledge, Broderic Bredlow, Dylan Burow, Kendal Busler, Sandra Colorado Fernandez, Jarod Dehnert, Lauren Dempsey, Aiden Devine, Johnathan Dooley, Rylie Dooley, Hunter Dow, Gabriella Edson, Miles Ewing, Nicholas Fischer, Ava Gallardo, Andrew Gee, Gracyn Geyer, Brady Gotto, Jahson Granado-Malone, Joanna Guevara, Mackenzie Hans, Eden Harstford, Abby Helmink, Nicholas Hottinger, Noah Houston, Katelyn Johnson, Jacob Jurcek, Anna Koehler, Sarah Kopling, Jonathon Lenz, Riley Madden, Meghan Magner, Mason Marin, Joel Martin, Cadena Mendez, Aidyn Messmann, David Neitzel, Dayanara Ramirez, Tatiana Rios, Aurelia Rutkowski, Luis Serrano, Jadyn Splittgerber, Isabel Tackman, Felipe Torres e Torres, Victoria Turner, Kathryn Utrie, Emmanuel Weber, Tobias Weisensel, and Emily Zilisch.

HONOR ROLLGradepoint 3.0-3.5

Freshmen

Catherine Beck, Tiffany Cassidy, Easton Chipman, Noah Copsey, Gracie Fox, Daniel Garcia, Maxwell Henderson, Grecia Hernandez, Kaleb Jose, Jonas Kindschi, Whitney Kreklow, Chase Langholff, Maggie Mindemann, Kaden Pettegrew, Aidan Salerno, Alyssa Schaefer, Isaac Schoenherr, Kadence Schuld, Joseph Shoop, Roman Shouse, Tyler Steinke, Alicebeth Tovar, Owen Tully and Alecsandra Weinbrenner.

Sophomores

Citlali Basilio, Isaac Booth, Haylie Brasch, Ethan Bruders, Daniel Carl, Allyson Cunningham, Nathaniel Davis, Ella Dehnert, Alyssa Draeger, Destiny Filter, Brady Garcia-Varela, Summer Huebel, Tyler Jablonski, Jena Lenz, Jack Moldenhauer, Cade Pagel, Gavin Porter, Erika Rojas Olivares, Cynthia Schnarsky, Jaden Sikora, Jesse Strasburg, Gabriel Trefftzs, Samson Unke, Mariah Wagner, Rebecca Wolfe, and Kirsten Woychik

Juniors

Julie Arellano, Mackenzie Basaldua, Colton Benson, Laiken Bouton, Lilly Duddeck, Martha Esteban Lopez, Jackson Horton, Emma Hunstiger, Blake Jacobson, Ayianna Johnson, Kyra Kalmon, Reagan Kopelke, Rhea Laurin, Alexa Medina, Abigail Moreno,Elena Myers, Connor Nelson, Rebecca Slaybaugh, Aaliyah Sutcliffe-Gonska, Brady Szwec, MacKenzie Thom, Ryan Werni, Gareth Whitstone, Natalie Wipperfurth, and Aspen Wolter.

Seniors

Samantha Baker, Niya Bartosch, Aiden Behm, Presley Biwer, Gavin Clifton, Chance Emery, Ray Gehrmann, Hailey Hoffman, Trevor Ihlenfeld, Gunnar Jurczyk, Andrew Kitsembel, Ashten Krening, Brady Lehman, Haoming Li, Mackenzie Mattke, Austin McFaul, Braden McGraw, Ashlyn Messick, Alyssa Mildenstein, Marcus Owen, Samantha Reynolds, Clare Sande, Savannah Serdynski, Trinice Simpson, Austin Steies, Sawyer Thorp, Darien Vang, and Alondra Velazquez.

Recommended for you

Load comments